Difference between revisions of "Thunder Squadron"
From Emperor's Hammer Encyclopaedia Imperia
EH LegionX (talk | contribs) |
EH LegionX (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | ! 1 || [[ | + | ! 1 || [[Azurin Luna]] || 11 November 2004 || 06 March 2007 || 2 years || [[Challenge|ISD <i>Challenge</i>]] || [[Commander (TIE Corps)|Commander]] || [[Colonel (Tie Corps)|Colonel]] |
|- | |- | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | ! 2 || [[ | + | ! 2 || [[Crsepe]] || 23 July 2008 || 29 January 2009 || 6 months || [[Challenge|ISD <i>Challenge</i>]] || [[Captain (TIE Corps)|Captain]] || [[Captain (Tie Corps)|Captain]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| + | ! 3 || [[Phoenix Berkana]] || 10 July 2020 || 08 November 2020 || 4 months || [[Challenge|ISD <i>Challenge</i>]] || [[General (TIE Corps)|General]] || [[Rear Admiral (Tie Corps)|Rear Admiral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 4 || [[LegionX]] || 03 December 2021 || N/A || N/A || [[Challenge|ISD <i>Challenge</i>]] || [[Commander (TIE Corps)|Commander]] || N/A | + | ! 4 || [[Tygra Shadowclaw]] || 17 November 2020 || 03 December 2021 || 1 year || [[Challenge|ISD <i>Challenge</i>]] || [[Major (TIE Corps)|Major]] || [[Lieutenant Colonel (TIE Corps)|Lieutenant Colonel]] |
| + | |- valign="top" | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! 5 || [[LegionX]] || 03 December 2021 || N/A || N/A || [[Challenge|ISD <i>Challenge</i>]] || [[Commander (TIE Corps)|Commander]] || N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 24 March 2022
| |
| Thunder Squadron | |
| Squadron Information | |
| Commander: |
CPT LegionX |
| Flight Leader: |
|
| Veterans: | |
| Wing: | |
| Command Ship: | |
| Squadron Role: | |
| Flight I: |
TIE Phantom Mk.I |
| Flight II: |
TIE Phantom Mk.I |
| Flight III: |
TIE Phantom Mk.I |
| [ Source ] | |
Thunder Squadron is an Assassination squadron attached to Wing X of the ISD Challenge.
On 10 July 2020, Thunder Squadron was reactivated to become the second active squadron in Wing X.
Squadron History
Competition history
Roster
Thunder Flight I
Nickname - Mjölnir's Wrath
Motto - Destruction from the Storm Above
Thunder Flight II
Nickname - The Rumbling
Motto - Distant Thunder, Coming Storm
- FL/LCM Sylas Pitt
- FM/SL coquiman98
- TBA
- TBA
Thunder Flight III
Nickname - Sonic Strikers
Motto - Death Isn't Silent
Squadron Commanders
| # | CMDR | Took office | Left office | Time in office | Location | Starting Rank | Ending Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azurin Luna | 11 November 2004 | 06 March 2007 | 2 years | ISD Challenge | Commander | Colonel |
| 2 | Crsepe | 23 July 2008 | 29 January 2009 | 6 months | ISD Challenge | Captain | Captain |
| 3 | Phoenix Berkana | 10 July 2020 | 08 November 2020 | 4 months | ISD Challenge | General | Rear Admiral |
| 4 | Tygra Shadowclaw | 17 November 2020 | 03 December 2021 | 1 year | ISD Challenge | Major | Lieutenant Colonel |
| 5 | LegionX | 03 December 2021 | N/A | N/A | ISD Challenge | Commander | N/A |
Uniform
Captain LegionX

