Difference between revisions of "Alpha Squadron"
Archenksov (talk | contribs) (New CMDR +8 old CMDRs) |
Archenksov (talk | contribs) m (CMDR Talons Pryde) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 4 || '''Mike''' || NL33 || ? || - || SSSD Sovereign || Brigadier General | | 4 || '''Mike''' || NL33 || ? || - || SSSD Sovereign || Brigadier General | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 ||'''[[Talons Pryde]]''' || April 2002 || June 2002 || 2m, 4d || SSSD Sovereign || Captain |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | | + | | ||'''Talons Pryde''' || June 2002 || September 2003 || 1y,3m,4d || SSSD Sovereign || Major |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | 7 ||'''Rancorous''' || | + | | 7 ||'''[[Rancorous]]''' || July 2006 || September 2007 || 1y, 2m || SSSD Sovereign || Major |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | 8 ||''' | + | | 8 ||'''Talons Pryde''' || September 2007 || ? || ? || SSSD Sovereign || Colonel |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | 9 ||'''[[ | + | | 9 ||'''[[Valec]]''' || Feb 2009 || August 2009 || 6m, 28d || ISDII Hammer || Major |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | 10 ||''' | + | | 10 ||'''Rancorous''' || August 2009 || November 2009 || 2m, 16d || ISDII Hammer || General |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | 11 ||'''[[ | + | | 11 ||'''[[Quincy Nelson]]''' || November 2009 || April 2010 || 4m,21d || ISDII Hammer || Lieutenant Colonel |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | 12 ||'''[[Landon Cruise]]''' || May 2014 || August 2014 || 2m,23d || ISDII Hammer || Commander | + | | 12 ||'''[[Ard Royber]]''' || June 2010 || August 2010 || 1m,26d || ISDII Hammer || Captain |
| + | |- valign="top" | ||
| + | | 13 ||'''Valic''' || January 2011 || September 2012 || 1y,7m || ISDII Hammer || Major | ||
| + | |- valign="top" | ||
| + | | 14 ||'''[[Exar Kit]]''' || September 2012 || March 2014 || 1y,6m || ISDII Hammer || Colonel | ||
| + | |- valign="top" | ||
| + | | 15 ||'''[[Landon Cruise]]''' || May 2014 || August 2014 || 2m,23d || ISDII Hammer || Commander | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| ||'''Landon Cruise''' || August 2014 || October 2014 || 2m,2d || ISDII Hammer || Captain | | ||'''Landon Cruise''' || August 2014 || October 2014 || 2m,2d || ISDII Hammer || Captain | ||
| Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
| ||'''Landon Cruise''' || May 2014 || November 2014 || 1m,18d || ISDII Hammer || Major | | ||'''Landon Cruise''' || May 2014 || November 2014 || 1m,18d || ISDII Hammer || Major | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 ||'''[[Delak Krennel]]''' || November 2014 || February 2015 || 2m, 27d || ISDII Hammer || Major |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 ||'''[[Iceman]]''' || February 2015 || July 2015 || 4m,18d || ISDII Hammer || Major |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| ||'''Iceman''' || July 2015 || August 2015 || 1m,12d || ISDII Hammer || Lieutenant Colonel | | ||'''Iceman''' || July 2015 || August 2015 || 1m,12d || ISDII Hammer || Lieutenant Colonel | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 ||'''[[Archenksov]]''' || August 2015 || Present CMDR || --- || ISDII Hammer || Commander |
Revision as of 16:02, 29 August 2015
| |
| Alpha | |
| Squadron Information | |
| Commander: | |
| Flight Leader: |
|
| Veterans: | |
| Wing: | |
| Command Ship: | |
| Squadron Role: |
Heavy Assault |
| Flight I: |
Spectre Advanced Missile Boat (Auroran Aces) |
| Flight II: |
Spectre Advanced Missile Boat (Aurora's Fury) |
| Flight III: |
TIE Defender (Aurora's Gaze) |
| Motto: |
"The beginning to your end" |
| Nickname: |
Auroran Aces |
| [ Source ] | |
Introduction

Alpha Squadron is one of the first six squadrons created to house pilots in the Emperor's Hammer.
It is an Heavy Assault squadron attached to Wing I of the ISD II Hammer.
Alpha was commissioned in NL1 when Grand Admiral (then General) Ronin took command.
Weekly Squadron Reports for Theta can be found on http://tc.emperorshammer.org/showreport.php?id=1&nid=7.
Roster
Alpha Flight I Nickname - Auroran Aces
Motto - "The beginning to your end"
- CMDR/CM Archenksov
- FM/LCM Neuronmoon
- FM/LC Iceman
- FM/LCM Chrome
Alpha Flight II
Nickname - Aurora's Fury
Motto - "We bring the Wrath of Heavens"
- TBA
- TBA
- TBA
- FM/LT Lord Toxicon
Alpha Flight III
Nickname - Aurora's Gaze
Motto - "Forever Watching"
- TBA
- FM/LCM Drake Thoros
- FM/LT Hellionexus
- TBA
Squadron Commanders
| # | CMDR | Took office | Left office | Time in office | Location | Rank |
| 1 | Ronin | NL2 | NL9 | - | ISD Avenger | General |
| Ronin | NL10 | NL13 | - | ISD Avenger | Admiral | |
| Ronin | NL14 | NL14 | - | ISD Avenger | Grand Admiral | |
| 2 | Talon | NL15 | NL20 | - | SSD Avenger | General |
| Talon | NL21 | NL21 | - | SSD Avenger | Brigadier General | |
| 3 | Marko | NL22 | NL30 | - | SSD Avenger | General |
| Marko | NL31 | NL32 | - | SSSD Sovereign | General | |
| 4 | Mike | NL33 | ? | - | SSSD Sovereign | Brigadier General |
| 6 | Talons Pryde | April 2002 | June 2002 | 2m, 4d | SSSD Sovereign | Captain |
| Talons Pryde | June 2002 | September 2003 | 1y,3m,4d | SSSD Sovereign | Major | |
| 7 | Rancorous | July 2006 | September 2007 | 1y, 2m | SSSD Sovereign | Major |
| 8 | Talons Pryde | September 2007 | ? | ? | SSSD Sovereign | Colonel |
| 9 | Valec | Feb 2009 | August 2009 | 6m, 28d | ISDII Hammer | Major |
| 10 | Rancorous | August 2009 | November 2009 | 2m, 16d | ISDII Hammer | General |
| 11 | Quincy Nelson | November 2009 | April 2010 | 4m,21d | ISDII Hammer | Lieutenant Colonel |
| 12 | Ard Royber | June 2010 | August 2010 | 1m,26d | ISDII Hammer | Captain |
| 13 | Valic | January 2011 | September 2012 | 1y,7m | ISDII Hammer | Major |
| 14 | Exar Kit | September 2012 | March 2014 | 1y,6m | ISDII Hammer | Colonel |
| 15 | Landon Cruise | May 2014 | August 2014 | 2m,23d | ISDII Hammer | Commander |
| Landon Cruise | August 2014 | October 2014 | 2m,2d | ISDII Hammer | Captain | |
| Landon Cruise | May 2014 | November 2014 | 1m,18d | ISDII Hammer | Major | |
| 16 | Delak Krennel | November 2014 | February 2015 | 2m, 27d | ISDII Hammer | Major |
| 17 | Iceman | February 2015 | July 2015 | 4m,18d | ISDII Hammer | Major |
| Iceman | July 2015 | August 2015 | 1m,12d | ISDII Hammer | Lieutenant Colonel | |
| 18 | Archenksov | August 2015 | Present CMDR | --- | ISDII Hammer | Commander |
