Difference between revisions of "Eagle Squadron"
From Emperor's Hammer Encyclopaedia Imperia
Miles Prower (talk | contribs) m |
Miles Prower (talk | contribs) m (→Composition) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! Pilot !! Historical Rank !! Historical Position !! Tenure | ! Pilot !! Historical Rank !! Historical Position !! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || || || | + | | LC [[Talon Jade]] || Major-Lieutenant Colonel || [[Squadron Commander]] & [[Flight Member]] 3-2 || December 2020-June 2022 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 6 February 2023
| Eagle Squadron | |
| Squadron Information | |
| Commander: |
COL Miles Prower |
| Squadron Executive Officer: | |
| Flight Leader: | |
| Wing: | |
| Battlegroup: | |
| Command Ship: | |
| Squadron Role: | |
| Flight I: |
Shadow Flight (X-Wing) |
| Flight II: |
Nova Flight (X-Wing) |
| Flight III: |
Talon Flight (X-Wing) |
| Motto: |
We soar like Eagles |
| [ Source ] | |
Eagle Squadron is an Infiltration squadron assigned to Wing X on the Mon Calamari Light Cruiser 40 Roost.
In December 2020, Eagle Squadron became the fifth squadron activated in Wing X, having formerly been stationed aboard the MC90 Warspite.
Composition
| Pilot | Position | Tenure | Special Mentions |
|---|---|---|---|
| COL Miles Prower | Squadron Commander | February 2023- | Former COO (May 2020-November 2022) and RO (October 2018-November 2022) |
| LT Rockwell | Flight Member 1-2 | May 2022- | |
| Empty | Flight Member 1-3 | N/A | N/A |
| LC Graf D'Jinn | Flight Member 1-4 | June 2022- | Former Eagle Squadron Commander (August 2021-May 2022) |
| Pilot | Position | Tenure | Special Mentions |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPT SirCaleb | Squadron XO & Flight Leader 2-1 | June 2021- | |
| LT jospence | Flight Member 2-2 | October 2021- | |
| SL Maximilian Thorne | Flight Member 2-3 | September 2022- | |
| SL CooperGT3 | Flight Member 2-4 | October 2022- |
| Pilot | Position | Tenure | Special Mentions |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPT Cupcake | Flight Leader 3-1 | December 2020- | |
| CPT Xylo Pethtel | Flight Member 2-2 | June 2021- | Former Eagle Squadron Commander (May 2022-August 2022) |
| LT Khabbi | Flight Member 3-3 | May 2022- | |
| LT Stralen | Flight Member 3-4 | December 2021- |
| Pilot | Historical Rank | Historical Position | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|
| LC Talon Jade | Major-Lieutenant Colonel | Squadron Commander & Flight Member 3-2 | December 2020-June 2022 |