Difference between revisions of "Eagle Squadron"
From Emperor's Hammer Encyclopaedia Imperia
Miles Prower (talk | contribs) m |
Miles Prower (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|motto= We soar like Eagles | |motto= We soar like Eagles | ||
|commander=COL [[Miles Prower|Miles Prower]] | |commander=COL [[Miles Prower|Miles Prower]] | ||
| − | |xo=<br>[[ | + | |xo=<br>[[Xylo Pethtel|<span style="color:white;">CPT Xylo Pethtel</span>]] |
|fls=[[Cupcake|<span style="color:white;">CM Cupcake</span>]] | |fls=[[Cupcake|<span style="color:white;">CM Cupcake</span>]] | ||
|veterans= | |veterans= | ||
| − | |wing=[[Wing | + | |wing=[[Wing XXII|<span style="color:white;">Wing XXII</span>]] |
|group=[[Battlegroup III|Group III]] | |group=[[Battlegroup III|Group III]] | ||
| − | |ship=[[ | + | |ship=[[Renegade|<span style="color:white;">MC90 <i>Renegade</i></span>]] |
|mission=[[Squadron Objectives#Infiltration|Infiltration]] | |mission=[[Squadron Objectives#Infiltration|Infiltration]] | ||
|flightI= Shadow Flight (X-Wing) | |flightI= Shadow Flight (X-Wing) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| COL [[Miles Prower]] || [[Squadron Commander]] || February 2023- || Former [[Combat Operations Officer|COO]] (May 2020-November 2022) and [[Reconnaissance Officer|RO]] (October 2018-November 2022) | | COL [[Miles Prower]] || [[Squadron Commander]] || February 2023- || Former [[Combat Operations Officer|COO]] (May 2020-November 2022) and [[Reconnaissance Officer|RO]] (October 2018-November 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | SL darktank99 || [[Flight Member]] 1-2 || April 2023- || |
|- | |- | ||
| Empty || [[Flight Member]] 1-3 || N/A || N/A | | Empty || [[Flight Member]] 1-3 || N/A || N/A | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Pilot !! Position !! Tenure !! Special Mentions | ! Pilot !! Position !! Tenure !! Special Mentions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPT [[ | + | | CPT [[Xylo Pethtel]] || [[Flight Leader]] 2-1 & [[Squadron Executive Officer]] || June 2021- || Former [[Eagle Squadron]] [[Squadron Commander|Commander]] (May 2022-August 2022) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | LCM jospence || [[Flight Member]] 2-2 || October 2021- || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Empty || [[Flight Member]] 2-3 || N/A || N/A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Empty || [[Flight Member]] 2-4 || N/A || N/A |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| CPT [[Cupcake]] || [[Flight Leader]] 3-1 || December 2020- || | | CPT [[Cupcake]] || [[Flight Leader]] 3-1 || December 2020- || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CPT [[ | + | | CPT [[SirCaleb]] || [[Flight Member]] 3-2 || June 2021- || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | SL Super || [[Flight Member]] 3-3 || March 2023- || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Empty || [[Flight Member]] 3-4 || N/A || N/A |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 18 April 2023
| Eagle Squadron | |
| Squadron Information | |
| Commander: |
COL Miles Prower |
| Squadron Executive Officer: | |
| Flight Leader: | |
| Wing: | |
| Battlegroup: | |
| Command Ship: | |
| Squadron Role: | |
| Flight I: |
Shadow Flight (X-Wing) |
| Flight II: |
Nova Flight (X-Wing) |
| Flight III: |
Talon Flight (X-Wing) |
| Motto: |
We soar like Eagles |
| [ Source ] | |
Eagle Squadron is an Infiltration squadron assigned to Wing X on the Mon Calamari Light Cruiser 40 Roost.
In December 2020, Eagle Squadron became the fifth squadron activated in Wing X, having formerly been stationed aboard the MC90 Warspite.
Composition
| Pilot | Position | Tenure | Special Mentions |
|---|---|---|---|
| COL Miles Prower | Squadron Commander | February 2023- | Former COO (May 2020-November 2022) and RO (October 2018-November 2022) |
| SL darktank99 | Flight Member 1-2 | April 2023- | |
| Empty | Flight Member 1-3 | N/A | N/A |
| LC Graf D'Jinn | Flight Member 1-4 | June 2022- | Former Eagle Squadron Commander (August 2021-May 2022) |
| Pilot | Position | Tenure | Special Mentions |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPT Xylo Pethtel | Flight Leader 2-1 & Squadron Executive Officer | June 2021- | Former Eagle Squadron Commander (May 2022-August 2022) |
| LCM jospence | Flight Member 2-2 | October 2021- | |
| Empty | Flight Member 2-3 | N/A | N/A |
| Empty | Flight Member 2-4 | N/A | N/A |
| Pilot | Position | Tenure | Special Mentions |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPT Cupcake | Flight Leader 3-1 | December 2020- | |
| CPT SirCaleb | Flight Member 3-2 | June 2021- | |
| SL Super | Flight Member 3-3 | March 2023- | |
| Empty | Flight Member 3-4 | N/A | N/A |
| Pilot | Historical Rank | Historical Position | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|
| LC Talon Jade | Major, Lieutenant Colonel | Squadron Commander & Flight Member 3-2 | December 2020-June 2022 |