Difference between revisions of "Superpak"
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
! style="min-width:60px; width:15%;" | Amount | ! style="min-width:60px; width:15%;" | Amount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imperial Security Medal|Imperial Security Medal (ISM)]] || | + | | [[Imperial Security Medal|Imperial Security Medal (ISM)]] || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imperial Achievement Ribbon|Imperial Achievement Ribbon (IAR)]] || | + | | [[Imperial Achievement Ribbon|Imperial Achievement Ribbon (IAR)]] || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#222222; color:white;"| Service and Competition Medals | ! colspan="4" style="background:#222222; color:white;"| Service and Competition Medals | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[EH:Medal_of_Communication|Medal of Communication (MoC)]] || Silver Oak Cluster || 1 | | [[EH:Medal_of_Communication|Medal of Communication (MoC)]] || Silver Oak Cluster || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[TIE Corps Meritorious Unit Award|TIE Corps Meritorious Unit Award]] || | + | | [[TIE Corps Meritorious Unit Award|TIE Corps Meritorious Unit Award]] || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iron Star|Iron Star]] || Cooper Ribbon || | + | | [[Iron Star|Iron Star]] || Cooper Ribbon || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Operational Readiness Award|Operational Readiness Award]] || | + | | [[Operational Readiness Award|Operational Readiness Award]] || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legion of Skirmish|Legion of Skirmish]] || Copper Scimitar || 5 | | [[Legion of Skirmish|Legion of Skirmish]] || Copper Scimitar || 5 | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 21 August 2025
Superpak
Superpak was a former resistance fighter, mercenary, and saboteur and turned out to be Lieutenant Commander and Flight Member of Scorpion Squadron of the Emperor's Hammer TIE Corps. Superpak was born on Balmorra planet, where his native Taris home planet was conquered by the Nihilus. Superpak's conversion from rebel to Imperial pilot was founded on personal loss, shifting allegiances, and ultimately craving order in midst of chaos. Superpak joined the Emperor's Hammer TIE Corps on February 28, 2025 (34 ABY).
| |
| Superpak | |
| Biographical Information | |
| Homeworld: |
Balmorra |
| Date of Birth: |
12 BBY (age 46) |
| Physical Description | |
| Species: |
Human |
| Gender: |
Male |
| Hair Colour: |
Dark Brown |
| Eye Colour: |
Steel Grey |
| Height: |
1.75 m |
| Weight: |
86.9 kg |
| Social Information | |
| Combat Information | |
| Personal Ship: |
R-41 Blazing Comet |
| Career Information | |
| Affiliation(s): | |
| Position(s): |
Professor, Flight Member, House Member |
| Rank(s): | |
| Member Record: | |
| TIE Corps Record: | |
Biography
Early Life
Superpak was born in Bin Prime, Balmorra's industrial hub, renown for its great war droid factories and lasting Imperial contracts. He was a middle-class individual with a humble family that ran a small factory. He witnessed the endless whir of the assembly lines and corporate politics growing up. The fortunes of his family were overturned when Balmorra fell even further under the Imperial control, leading to its company being confiscated by rival firms under Imperial directive.
During his younger days, he saw both the Imperial occupation and the subsequent violence as resistance armies, corporate enterprises, and alien powers struggled to assert control. When a corporate conflict escalated to all-out warfare, his mother and father died during a raid on a factory, and his younger sister got lost in the chaos. No home and no future for himself under the Imperials, Superpak revolted against the system that had designed his fate.
Rise to Power
When his family fell, Superpak joined cells of anti-Imperial resistance, wherein he employed his technical expertise in sabotage of supply routes, disrupting the manufacture of droids, and launching accurate raids on Imperial bases. His command of guerrilla warfare methods and deep understanding of Balmorra's factory bases made him an invaluable asset for the resistance.
But his idealism soon soured as he was confronted by rampant corruption, factional violence, and competing agendas within the movement. All of his so-called comrades were more interested in personal gain than Balmorra's future. Betrayed by his own comrades and left for dead following a botched raid, Superpak abandoned the resistance and turned drifter and mercenary in the war-torn underworld of Balmorra.
Fall from Grace
Having no allegiance left, Superpak turned into a freelance saboteur and enforcer, selling his services to other groups in the ongoing corporate wars. It was during this period that he masterminded one of the most devastating industrial attacks on Imperial supply lines, gaining the full wrath of the Imperial Security Bureau (ISB) and the local garrison troops.
Jailed after being targeted with a sting operation, he had been charged as an enemy of the state and was about to be discharged into death by a firing squad as a traitor. He was instead offered a shocking redemption pact—of showcasing his ability of working for the very Empire on whose behalf he was fighting.
Imperial Trial and Rehabilitation
Superpak was experimented on an Imperial Star Destroyer, and his officers in the Emperor's Hammer saw their potential in what he could contribute to the fold. With insurgent strategy expertise, technological acumen, and combat proficiency in his resume, he was not viewed as waste. The court-martial became a conditional pardon—his offenses would be looked the other way in serving the TIE Corps.
Under severe scrutiny, Superpak was taken into a severe reconditioning program before he was integrated into Imperial naval service. He ultimately found acceptance as a flight member, leveraging his experience to become a frontline pilot for the Emperor's Hammer.
Service in the Emperor’s Hammer
Now a member of the Emperor's Hammer, Superpak serves where he is needed, fulfilling assignments in the Imperials' name. Loyal on the outside, he remains distrusting of Imperial politics and conceals his real goals deep inside. His dearest hope is not survival, but that Balmorra—and such worlds as it—never again descend into anarchy.
Despite his past, Superpak has a secret vendetta against the chaotic forces that ravaged his life, trying to impose order no matter the consequences. At the same time, he still follows informally wherever they lead him for his missing sister, hoping to find out her fate.
Service Record
| TIE Corps Positions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Start Date | Position | Time Held |
| Feb 28, 2025 | Trainee | 4 days |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Flight Member | Current |
| Secret Order Positions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Start Date | Position | Time Held |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Initiate | 29 days |
| Apr 4, 2025 | House Member | Current |
| TIE Corps Line Ranks | ||
|---|---|---|
| Start Date | Rank | Time Held |
| Feb 28, 2025 | Cadet | 4 days |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Sub-Lieutenant | 3 days |
| Mar 7, 2025 | Lieutenant | 2 months 12 days |
| May 20, 2025 | Lieutenant Commander | Current |
| Secret Order Ranks | ||
|---|---|---|
| Start Date | Rank | Time Held |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Novice | 15 days |
| Apr 19, 2025 | Acolyte | Current |
| Command Staff History | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Position | Time Held | |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Training Office - Professor | Current | |
Awards and Achievements
| List of Awards | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Merit Awards | |||
| Award | Type / Device | Amount | |
| Imperial Security Medal (ISM) | 3 | ||
| Imperial Achievement Ribbon (IAR) | 1 | ||
| Service and Competition Medals | |||
| Medal of Communication (MoC) | Silver Oak Cluster | 1 | |
| TIE Corps Meritorious Unit Award | 1 | ||
| Iron Star | Cooper Ribbon | 2 | |
| Operational Readiness Award | 4 | ||
| Legion of Skirmish | Copper Scimitar | 5 | |
| Imperial University Courses Completed | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Superpak has completed 20 courses at the Imperial University. | |||
| Code | Course | Score | Graded By |
| MD1 | Combat Medic | 80% | LT Alexsandyr Blackwölfe |
| TCCORE | TIE Corps Core | 81% | FA Sylas Pitt |
| UL | Unit Leadership | 89% | GN Triji Boliv |
| IA | Internet Analysis Course | 96% | CPT Atashi Rain |
| DBCORE | Dark Brotherhood Core | 96% | COL Honsou |
| TOA | Training Office Exam | 97% | FA Sylas Pitt |
| IIC/1 | HTML: Imperial Internet Communications 1 | 100% | CPT Atashi Rain |
| IIC/2 | HTML: Imperial Internet Communications 2 | 100% | CPT Atashi Rain |
| INO | Imperial Naval Organization | 100% | COL Maston Dane |
| PRER | History of the Galaxy Prior to the Republic | 100% | CM Jenn |
| WIKI | Wiki Editing for Dummies | 100% | CPT Atashi Rain |
| CBX | Computer Basics | 100% | GN Triji Boliv |
| MD | Markdown | 100% | AD Robert Hogan |
| LIN | Linux | 100% | CPT Atashi Rain |
| STM | Steam Introduction | 100% | COL Maston Dane |
| XML | XML | 100% | CPT Atashi Rain |
| VS1 | Vehicle Course - Stage 1 | 100% | COL Maston Dane |
| SN1 | Apprentice Sniper Course | 100% | CPT Jai Thorne |
| VS2 | Vehicle Course - Stage 2 | 100% | FA Sylas Pitt |
| VS3 | Vehicle Course - Stage 3 | 100% | COL Maston Dane |
| --- | Certificate in Internet Technology | Satisfactory | Imperial University Administration |
Activity History
| Date | Description |
| February 28, 2025 | Joined the Emperor's Hammer TIE Corps. |
| March 4, 2025 | Completed IWATS, promoted to Sub-Lieutenant, and assigned to Scorpion 1-2, Scorpion Squadron, Wing XXII, aboard the MC90 Renegade, Battlegroup III. |
| March 5, 2025 | Joined the Emperor's Hammer Secret Order. |
| March 6, 2025 | Passed TIE Corps Core [TCCORE] with a score of 81%, received 0 marks for questions 8, 10, and 13. |
| March 7, 2025 | Promoted to Lieutenant, requested by GN Jarek La’an. |
| March 7, 2025 | Imperial Internet Communications 1 [IIC/1] with a score of 100%. |
| March 9, 2025 | Passed Internet Analysis [IA] with a score of 96%, received 4 marks for question 18. |
| March 13, 2025 | Passed HTML: Imperial Internet Communications 2 [IIC/2] with a score of 100%. |
| March 18, 2025 | Passed Imperial Naval Organization [INO] with a score of 100%. |
| March 19, 2025 | Passed History of the Galaxy Prior to the Republic [PRER] with a score of 100%. |
| March 24, 2025 | Awarded Imperial Achievement Ribbon (IAR) for completing 2 IU courses in a 24-hour period (18/19 Mar 25), requested by GN Jarek La’an. |
| March 25, 2025 | Passed Wiki Editing for Dummies [WIKI] with a score of 100%. |
| March 25, 2025 | Satisfactorily completed Certificate in Internet Technology. |
| March 27, 2025 | Passed Combat Medic [MD1] with a score of 80%, received 6 marks for questions 4 and 9, and 0 marks for question 7. |
| March 29, 2025 | Passed Computer Basics [CBX] with a score of 98%, received 0 marks for question 10. |
| March 31, 2025 | Passed Markdown [MD] with a score of 100%. |
| March 31, 2025 | Passed Linux [LIN] with a score of 100%. |
| March 31, 2025 | Passed Training Office Exam [TOA] with a score of 97%. |
| April 1, 2025 | Passed Steam Introduction [STM] with a score of 100%. |
| April 1, 2025 | Joined the Training Office as a Professor. Assigned Professor for Computer Basics [CBX] and Steam Introduction [STM]. |
| April 3, 2025 | Academic Record updated for Computer Basics [CBX] from 98% to 100%. |
| April 3, 2025 | Passed Dark Brotherhood Core [DBCORE] with a score of 96%, received 0 marks for question 16. |
| April 4, 2025 | Assigned to House Palpatine of Clan Drakonan as House Member. |
| April 6, 2025 | Awarded Medal of Communication (MoC) for appreciation of community engagement in the month of February 2025, requested by GN Jarek La’an. |
| April 6, 2025 | Awarded Imperial Security Medal (ISM) for completing no fewer than 12 IU courses, including TC Core, as well as updating his uniform and INPR, requested by GN Jarek La’an. |
| April 7, 2025 | Awarded Medal of Communication (MoC) for participation in the Emperor's Hammer community during the month of March 2025, requested by GN Jarek La’an. |
| April 8, 2025 | Passed XML [XML] with a score of 100%. |
| April 19, 2025 | Promoted to Acolyte, requested by WAR Locke Setzer. |
| May 7, 2025 | Passed Unit Leadership [UL] with a score of 89%, received 0 marks for question 1, 1 marks for question 6, and 2 marks for question 7. |
| May 18, 2025 | Passed Unit Leadership [UL] with a score of 100%. |
| May 20, 2025 | Awarded Imperial Security Medal (ISM) for completing three IU courses during the month of April and utilizing leftover points from March, requested by GN Stryker. |
| May 20, 2025 | Promoted to Lieutenant Commander, requested by GN Stryker for completing fifteen IU courses in two months, including TIE Corps Core [TCCORE] and Dark Brotherhood Core [DBCORE], and for representing Scorpion Squadron in the world of academia. |
| June 4, 2025 | Awarded Medal of Communication (MoC) for high levels of communication in the month of April 2025, requested by AD Locke Setzer. |
| June 5, 2025 | Passed Vehicle Course - Stage 2 [VS2] with a score of 96%, received 0 marks for question 14. |
| June 6, 2025 | Passed Apprentice Sniper Course [SN1] with a score of 100%. |
| June 6, 2025 | Academic Record updated for Vehicle Course - Stage 2 [VS2] from 96% to 100%. |
| June 25, 2025 | Awarded Medal of Communication (MoC) for recognition of their contribution to fleet communications in May 2025, requested by GN Stryker. |
| July 1, 2025 | Awarded Medal of Communication (MoC) for outstanding contributions to fleet communications in the month of June 2025, requested by GN Stryker. |
| July 7, 2025 | Awarded Operational Readiness Award (x4) for completing 32 or more tiers during TIE Corps Exercise: Squadron (Re)Mobilization 7, requested by LCM Prot Azar. |
| July 7, 2025 | Awarded TIE Corps Meritorious Unit Award (x4) for completing 41 tiers during TIE Corps Exercise: Squadron (Re)Mobilization 7, requested by LCM Prot Azar. |
| July 7, 2025 | Awarded Imperial Security Medal (ISM) for completing two IU course and emerged victorious in 5 PvP combats during exercise (Re)Mobilisation 8, requested by GN Stryker. |
| August 10, 2025 | Passed Vehicle Course - Stage 3 [VS3] with a score of 100%. |
| August 13, 2025 | Awarded Iron Star with Copper Ribbon for second-fastest time in Week 11 of 2025 Trivia for the Challenged - Season 2, requested by AD Locke Setzer. |
